Kickass.To - Info kickass.to

kickass.to receives about 16,700 unique visitors and 17,368 (1.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $31,682.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kickass.to is ranked number 36,447 in the world and 0.00334% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New Castle, PA, 16105, United States and links to network IP address 66.212.148.115. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is kickass.to?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
501,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,368 (1.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,447 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00334% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 13.2%13.3%20236
United States 13.2%12.6%36724
India 8.4%8.4%18419
Spain 3.8%4.1%16854
Brazil 3.5%3.5%18809
Korea, Republic of 2.5%2.4%18207
Canada 2.4%2.3%22125
Saudi Arabia 1.9%2.0%9637
Philippines 1.9%1.9%6245
France 1.9%1.8%44208
Netherlands 1.8%1.7%17121
Sri Lanka 1.7%2.0%2686
Egypt 1.6%1.7%10358
Turkey 1.3%1.4%21715
Germany 1.3%1.2%80028
Australia 1.3%1.3%26243
South Africa 1.3%1.2%14272
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%68645
Thailand 1.2%1.2%13932
Poland 1.0%1.0%34644
Argentina 1.0%1.0%17415
Sudan 1.0%1.3%6132
Mexico 1.0%0.9%31845
Greece 0.9%0.8%19880
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%9042
Portugal 0.9%0.9%13532
Algeria 0.9%0.9%10373
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%15243
Kuwait 0.8%0.8%7024
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%21298
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%27850
Chile 0.6%0.5%14975
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%20826
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%22625
Austria 0.6%0.6%25340
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%27790
Romania 0.6%0.6%23838
Cambodia 0.6%0.6%2366
Italy 0.6%0.7%83509
Hungary 0.6%0.6%15714
Singapore 0.5%0.5%25141
Serbia 0.5%0.5%9481

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kickass.to
99.99%99.99%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kickass.to
Domain:
  kickass.to
Rank:
  57,472
Organic Keywords:
  5,412
Organic Traffic:
  10,979
Organic Cost:
  $1,007.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,814
Total Backlinks:
  723,142
Follow Links:
  230,575
Nofollow Links:
  492,567
Referring Domains:
  3,275
Referring IPs:
  3,904

How socially engaged is kickass.to?

Facebook:
  90,503
Google +:
  118
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  106
Buffer:
  15
Pins:
  0

How much kickass.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$55.86
Monthly Revenue:
$1,675.80
Yearly Revenue:
$20,388.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,188$25.10
China 2,310$7.14
Canada 399$2.80
India 1,459$2.33
Australia 226$1.70
Netherlands 295$1.50
France 313$1.47
United Kingdom 208$1.30
Brazil 608$1.08
Germany 208$1.01
Korea, Republic of 417$0.97
South Africa 208$0.92
Spain 712$0.79
Saudi Arabia 347$0.70
Philippines 330$0.53
Thailand 208$0.52
Nigeria 174$0.46
Italy 122$0.42
Hong Kong 122$0.42
Portugal 156$0.34
Austria 104$0.34
Malaysia 104$0.32
Poland 174$0.31
Sri Lanka 347$0.30
Turkey 243$0.27
Singapore 87$0.26
Greece 139$0.25
Egypt 295$0.24
Hungary 104$0.22
Kuwait 139$0.21
Bangladesh 156$0.21
Argentina 174$0.21
Czech Republic 87$0.19
Azerbaijan 104$0.17
Mexico 156$0.15
Algeria 156$0.14
Romania 104$0.12
Pakistan 104$0.11
Sudan 226$0.09
Chile 87$0.09
Cambodia 104$0.08
Serbia 87$0.08

How much money do kickass.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$282.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,439.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,209
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
66,261
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
806,171
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 394$4.52
China 300$0.93
Canada 100$0.70
India 408$0.65
Australia 45$0.34
Germany 60$0.29
Netherlands 50$0.26
United Kingdom 33$0.21
France 34$0.16
Spain 135$0.15
Saudi Arabia 73$0.15
Poland 57$0.10
Greece 54$0.10
Austria 27$0.09
Singapore 25$0.08
Italy 21$0.07
Portugal 33$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
Hungary 27$0.06
Hong Kong 12$0.04
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04
Philippines 23$0.04
Pakistan 33$0.04
Thailand 13$0.03
Argentina 24$0.03
Azerbaijan 17$0.03
Romania 22$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.03
Czech Republic 9$0.02
Turkey 17$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Mexico 14$0.01
Serbia 15$0.01
Egypt 15$0.01
Chile 11$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Kuwait 6$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01
Cambodia 8$0.01
Sri Lanka 7$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Sudan 5$0.00

How much is kickass.to worth?

Website Value:
$31,682.79

Where is kickass.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.212.148.115
ASN:
AS13333 
ISP:
Consolidated Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
New Castle
PA
16105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.212.148.115

How fast does kickass.to load?

Average Load Time:
(919 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,166 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="IPRC_Seized_2016_kat.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 121.1KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://kickass.to/IPRC_Seized_2016_kat.jpg could save 121.1KiB (43% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://kickass.to/IPRC_Seized_2016_kat.jpg (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kickass.to does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kickass.to does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Chia sẻ tập tin

What sites are related to kickass.to?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 08:59:19 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 13:34:48 GMT
ETag: "fd-5382561bb9d9a"
Content-Length: 253
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.212.148.115 3600
NS ns2.seizedservers.com 3600
NS ns1.seizedservers.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
kickass ns1.seizedservers.com
kickass ns2.seizedservers.com
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kickass.to widget